Signals, Signs Buksan

Coatesville PA 19320, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

(Panauhin)

ID ng Isyu:

1181825

Submitted To:

Coatesville

Kategorya:

Signals, Signs

Tiningnan:

3818 beses

Lugar:

Coatesville

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

http://www.dailylocal.com

Inireport:

noong

Deskripsyon

Why don't the police enforce the sign that shows the left lane is for left turns and the right lane is for turning right or going straight across. The law abiding citizen that I am gets pushed over almost into the sidewalk everyday because the people in the left lane go straight across instead of turning like they are supposed to. If this has changed and it now is a straight across lane too, then take the sign down so all of us can get across quicker. Coatesville could make a killing on citations if this hasn't changed. Either remove the sign or enforce, I am tired of people getting away with this violation.


  • mememe (Rehistradong User)

  • Vanessa Jackson (Panauhin)

  • dan (Panauhin)

Bagong Komento

Gusto kong...

Mag-attach: Larawan Video