Sidewalk,Curb Repair, Cross Walks Archived

10400 Gulf Blvd Treasure Island FL 33706, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11822030

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Sidewalk,Curb Repair, Cross Walks

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

The paved beach trail needs some share the sidewalk/trail signs or a line painted down the center. Lots of foot traffic including runners and bikes, electric bikes, skateboards, roller blades, dog walkers, strollers etc but no share the trail or line in center to direct traffic.

also asked...
Q. What type of Issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Is this a pedestrian hazard?
A. yes
Q. Location of issue?
A. Beach trail in Treasure Island.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.