Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Pedestrian Safety Study Request Acknowledged

345 Baldwin Ave Jersey City NJ 07306, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11822923

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Study Request

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Description

Need very urgent a light in Baldwin and Washburn. The cars never stop here, totally not fair that I need to wait every time until a car decide to Stop This is a safety concern. I always need to run so a car don't hit me. I understand before it wasn't a crowded street but not is becoming a more busy street and the city needs to fix this. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 5. Traffic: Traffic Signal Request ( For requests to conduct a traffic signal warrant analysis to determine if a traffic signal is warranted at an intersection.)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.