Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Acknowledged

3301 S Greenfield Rd Gilbert AZ 85297, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11824549

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Signal Timing

Viewed:

117 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic light arrow for left turn from Greenfield to Pecos (when traveling northbound on Greenfield) time is too short - it only lets through ~4 cars in each lane. This causes traffic buildup in the morning. Any chance the time can be increased at least for weekday mornings? s


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Debbie 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • aibrahimov (Registered User)

  • Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • aibrahimov (Registered User)

  • aibrahimov (Registered User)

  • Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.