Schedule Archived

59th St Bridge New York , NY Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

118319

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Category:

Red Bus

Viewed:

895 times

Neighborhood:

Roosevelt Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

At about 11:15pm the tram landed on the Roosevelt Island side. As we were walking towards the red bus stop. I noticed the red bus pull up, but didn't stop. It had no indication on the signage that it was out of service. I swear, we need a more consistent, and posted timetable at each stop like the MTA. This makes no sense. It's one street, not the whole city of manhattan.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.