Illegal Dumping Archived

3542-3748 Jay Street Northeast Washington, DC 20019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14280

Issue ID:

1183240

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

158 times

Neighborhood:

Deanwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00200446

Description

Fireworks, cardboard boxes and other debris have been piled up near a tree in the park on the northeast corner of jay and kenilworth terrace streets.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.