Rat Abatement Archived

727 12th Street Northeast Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1183355

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Rodent Inspection and Treatment (Rat)

Viewed:

6492 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00200479

Description

I live at 721 12th Street NE. Rats are coming from the alley between H Street and Linden, through several backyards and into my backyard (on the corner of 12th and Linden). Rats are chewing through my fence to get into the backyard.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • JFC (Registered User)

  • JFC (Registered User)

  • JFC (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.