Health- Report Rodents Archived

24 Stickney Avenue Somerville, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1183856

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Health- Report Rodents

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported:

on

Description

Have seen rats running down the sidewalk of Stickney Ave. near the intersection of School Street several evenings in a row.

also asked...
Q. Are the Rodents coming from sewer?
A. No
Q. Are the Rodents coming from a home?
A. No
Q. Is there a construction site nearby?
A. Yes
Q. Is there excess trash nearby?
A. Yes

1 Comment

  • Closed City Staff (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.