Illegal Dumping Archived

1300-1302 Lincoln Road East Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1184119

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Description

Major accumulation of trash on Lincoln Rd East right near Humboldt. It looks like either dumping or that the trash hasn't been picked up in quite a while. Hideous, and right on the frontage road and near a main entrance into Vallejo.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Vallejo Maintenance Division (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Vince M., Grounds Section (Registered User)

  • Closed Vince M., Grounds Section (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.