Acknowledged by: Wayne County, MI

DOG PARK Acknowledged

Cass Ave & W Canfield St Detroit, MI, 48201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11842574

Submitted To:

Wayne County

Category:

DOG PARK

Viewed:

213 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

261996

Description

The dog park on the corner of Cass and Canfield in Midtown has become too much. People don't respect the hours, people don't clean up after their dogs, and people don't quiet their dogs' continual barking. I am a teacher and the days I have to work from my home are absolutely chaotic because my students have to continuously hear dogs barking. My husband works from home and he can't field calls from clients because of it. Please make some provisions because people aren't respectful of others who live around here.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Wayne County (Verified Official)

  • Richard (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.