Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Storm Drains Acknowledged

59 Norfolk Avenue Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11842704

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Storm Drains

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Hi, We have called many times regarding a problem with our sump pump. We had someone come out in early December who said he was going to look at our house plans for water and sewer and get back to us. We have not heard back. Since work on our street that began sometime in October our pump goes on for weeks at a time with no rain. We have never had this problem before. And have had lived here for over 30 years. Could someone please look into this? We feel terrible putting the hose out to the street because of icing so we are just having it drain into our yard. Any help would be greatly appreciated.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.