Good Neighbor Archived

1701 Shiawassee Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7440

Issue ID:

1184522

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

920 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

Good neighbor shout-out, noticed a Memphis St resident kindly sweeping up some yard waste from his bed-bound neighbors sidewalk this morning! Nice to see a helping hand!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • 0x579 (Registered User)

  • Bobbie (Registered User)

  • Closed Jan (Registered User)

  • Jan (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.