Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Sidewalks & Crosswalks Acknowledged

Fitchburg Fitchburg, MA 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11845297

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Sidewalks & Crosswalks

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Hey Sam, do you know if there has been any talk to fix the crosswalk/intersection of North and Main?

Oh it’s just rough, especially turning onto it from main

Yeah, it’s almost like the brick from the crosswalk is separated from the pavement now and there’s a big gap


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.