Traffic Signal Open

Doyle Rd Holyoke, MA, 01040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11848583

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Description

The stop light at the intersection of Doyle Rd. Holyoke MA and Westfield Rd. does not work a lot of times. The light stays red even if cars are waiting 10-15 minutes. I believe maybe a sensor is broken. There have numerous requests about this light not working. A lot of students at Holyoke Community College deal with there issue when they take they route to leave campus, and end up just getting stuck at the light.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...