Beaver Hills, a National Register of Historic Places city landmark neighborhood, is used a a street cut through by non resident speeders, stop sign runners, and people on loud cycles or blaring bass Archived

Beaver Hills New Haven CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

118504

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3344 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

Reported from my mobile device
http://m.seeclickfix.com


18 Comments

  • Jeffb (Registered User)

  • L (Guest)

  • Tried too many times (Guest)

  • Rebecca Killian (Guest)

  • guest (Guest)

  • Carl Goldfield (Guest)

  • Jeffb (Registered User)

  • J. Hart (Registered User)

  • in da hood (Guest)

  • Rebecca Killian (Guest)

  • Rebecca Killian (Guest)

  • Carl Goldfield (Guest)

  • Jeffb (Registered User)

  • resident 2 (Guest)

  • CT Livable Streets Campaign (Registered User)

  • Rebecca Killian (Guest)

  • Rebecca Killian (Guest)

  • Closed Ed Killian (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.