Glass basketball backboard is broken Archived

215 North 29th Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1185518

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2744 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1190359

Description

One of the glass basketball hoop backboards in the Chimborazo playground is broken. The entire backboard is shattered and glass has been falling onto the court for several days. This happened on or around July 12.

http://chpn.net/news/2014/07/12/backboard-busted-at-chimborazo_35248/


12 Comments

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • 23rd street (Guest)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • jmurden (Registered User)

  • 23rd street (Guest)

  • mattrock (Registered User)

  • jmurden (Registered User)

  • CityofRichmondMPACT (Registered User)

  • Closed CityofRichmondMPACT (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.