Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete) Open

15 Governors Avenue Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11860310

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tripped over this uneven sidewalk, fell and broke my nose requiring an ER visit and surgery. Sidewalk is lifted.

also asked...
Q. Address? Closest intersection?
A. 15 Governors Avenue
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.