Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Sidewalk Defect Acknowledged

13-31 Chauncy St Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11871822

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Concrete Sidewalk Replacement (Internal)

Viewed:

204 times

Neighborhood:

Neighborhood 9

Reported:

on

Description

This sidewalk here is full of broken slabs and giant gaps. As a wheelchair user its really difficult and I need to go extremely slowly over the breaks in sidewalk and its uncomfortable. I often go all the way around the other way through the common to avoid this sidewalk when I go to the law school.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.