Traffic Sign Issue Archived

Conner St Detroit MI 48213, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11879671

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Description

"I-94 West" sign with arrow missing at beginning of ramp off of NB Conner

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets and/or additional location information.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Sign missing
Q. If you selected "Other" above, please describe.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of sign are you reporting?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other' above, please specify.
A. Interstate directional sign
Q. Are you reporting a sign that is blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. No
Q. Is the street sign pole in cement or in dirt?
A. Dirt

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.