Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Archived

Gilbert AZ 85296, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11880574

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Signal Timing

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The eastbound warner to northbound Higley left turn signal should be extended from 3:15pm - 4:00pm traffic backs up daily through 2 lights, and it's not safe for traffic.


10 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Debbie 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • BillyB (Registered User)

  • Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.