Acknowledged by: Sarasota County Government

Code Enforcement Acknowledged

4140 Lanai Dr Sarasota, FL, 34241, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11882343

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

125 times

Neighborhood:

Lake Sarasota

Reported:

on

Description

4140 Lanai Dr, Sarasota, Fl 34241. No tag on golf cart which by definition is a vehicle and therefore a derelict vehicle. This vehicle has been stored on front lawn for 2 months. Also garbage cans stored in front of garage all of the time.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Derelict Vehicle

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.