Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

Highland Ave & Hunting Rd Town of Needham, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11887893

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

The yellow light in the left turn signal in the intersection of Highland Avenue and Hunting Road if your facing towards I95 and taking a left towards Gould Street is not working.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of traffic signal issue being reported.
A. Yellow Light Out
Q. Is the traffic signal mounted on a pole or overhead (across the road)?
A. Mounted on pole

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.