Road Potholes / Road Depression Archived

6279 24th Ave N Saint Petersburg FL 33710, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11888961

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

90 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

12012958

Description

Our roads in Holiday Park are breaking up along the edges and have been a detriment to the residents. We do not have sidewalks to walk on therefore when we walk in the neighborhood and a car is approaching we only have these broken roads to walk upon. I personally have fallen once and scraped my knee badly, I also heard of two other incidents of falls. Please submit a ticket to repair these roads. I know our taxes have increased and this is not acceptable that we don't have safe roadways.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. All along 24th Ave N between 64th Street and 63rd Street N
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. Broken and crumbling edges of roadway

15 Comments

  • Acknowledged St Pete Service Center 1 (Verified Official)

  • Delbert (Registered User)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO - Customer Service Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • SPTO - Customer Service Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • SPTO - Customer Service Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Rita (Registered User)

  • Janet (Registered User)

  • Closed SPTO - Customer Service Supervisor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.