Acknowledged by: Fayetteville, NC

Household, Yard Waste, Recycling Acknowledged

1830 Roxie Ave Fayetteville, NC, 28304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11891560

Submitted To:

Solid Waste Services

Category:

Household, Yard Waste

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

419370

Description

Missed my recycling can today!

also asked...
Q. MISSED SERVICE
A. Recycling in Cart
Q. CART OUR OVER 24 HOURS. Containers shall be removed from the curb the day that they are serviced and shall not be stored in front of a dwelling or commercial establishment or otherwise in front of the building line closest to the street. Any variations from these requirements require the approval of the Solid Waste Manager. Failure to remove the container from the curb the day that the container is serviced is deemed in violation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged FayFixIt (Automatic) (Verified Official)

  • FayFixIT (Verified Official)

  • FayFixIT (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.