Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

8440 W Gulf Blvd Treasure Island FL 33706, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11895510

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

228 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

Home owner has removed protected plants/dune and erected a wall and steps seaward of their property.

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue or Complaint?
A. Not legal on many levels! Dunes are protected!

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.