Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Pedestrian Safety Study Request Acknowledged

Bergen Ave & Montgomery St Jersey City, NJ, 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11904349

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Request

Viewed:

285 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported:

on

Description

Not sure if this the right topic, but this intersection is a huge problem! Cars constantly go straight in the left turn only lane, causing traffic jams and accidents. Need assistance here.

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 6. Traffic: Other Traffic/Safety Study Request

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.