Public Works Request Archived

903 Willard Way Corona, CA 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11905972

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Water and Sewer Service Issues (Including Fire Hydrants and Water Lines)

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Metal cover in the street keeps coming loose and sits crooked in the asphalt. Could damage a car tire. Not sure if it's a sewer cleanout cover, something to do with the Gas Company, or other utility. Just inside Willard after turning off of Grand.


5 Comments

  • WaterOps (Registered User)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Utilities Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Utilities Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.