Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Dead Animal Acknowledged

47 Gale Road Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11909804

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Dead Animal

Viewed:

95 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Not dead animal but aggressive coyotes. Two coyotes tried to take my puppy out of the yard this morning. My older dog chased them off but this is one of many times I have seen multiple coyotes prowling the neighborhood in the morning. This was about 6:30 AM but I have seen them as late as 8:30 when the sun is much higher.

also asked...
Q. Is the dead animal on public or private property?
A. No
Q. What is the location of the animal?
A. Not dead animal. What is the Town doing about the coyote problem? Am I allowed to kill them in my yard?

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.