Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Blight - Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

75 Bowen St Hamden, CT, 06514, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11911943

Submitted To:

Planning & Zoning

Category:

Blight - Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

This an empty lot. The fence is broken, there is trash -(TV monitor, bottles, cans), leaves, dirt etc.
The sidewalk is not passable as a result of this.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.