Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

289 College Ave Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11912900

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

133 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The crosswalk in front of Robinson Hall needs repainting as well as a blinking light for signage. This is an outstanding report on SeeClick Fix as well as an issue that Medford DPW has received phone calls about. I think it should be reported to the interim head of the DPW for review. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Existing Crosswalk, Faded Paint
Q. Intersection?
A. Near professors row

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.