Acknowledged by: Chicopee, MA

accident waiting to happen basket ball hoop in street Acknowledged

Pondview Dr Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11916442

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

basket ball hoop taking up a lane of street

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. these things have to be removed from our streets taking up a lane of travel two cars cannot go down road at same time. and you cannot see it at nighttime some one is going to drive into it. also it is in the way of snowplowing.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.