Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Stump Removal Request Acknowledged

590 Main Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11919950

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Stump Removal Request

Viewed:

159 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

the sidewalk is coming apart at quite a dangerous angle. This is a very well-traveled sidewalk by people of all ages and abilities. This has been a year now and it needs to be addressed.

also asked...
Q. Was this a tree that the city cut down?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide address
A. 590 main st

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.