Shifted Drain Grate in Roadway Open

253 State St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Imag1798

Reporter

Civic Points: 23805
Guiubera small square

Issue ID:

1192939

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

7206 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This drain grate in the road way is shifted. I'm worried that some tire is going to knock the grate out of the way and cause a serious problem.


1 Comment

  • No avatar 32x32

    XYZ (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank