Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

283 Pearl St Malden MA 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11932663

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Description

Multiple issues have been reported regarding this location but water is dripping off of this house and freezing, creating a dangerous situation on the sidewalk. Now the wires below the roof of the house are covered in icicles. Figure maybe the city will respond now that the wires are involved since pedestrian safety doesn't seem to be a huge priority...

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. 283 Pearl Street
Q. Actions taken by City
A. No Action Taken

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.