Illegal Dump Sites Archived

1127 Lakewood St Detroit MI 48215, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11935857

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

10 times

Reported:

on

Description

Bags, debris on side of building

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. bags garbage, doors
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side yard

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Environmental Enforcement - SS (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Detroit - TB (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.