Traffic Control Issues Open

202 Brick St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11936624

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control Issues

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

In the Glen Royal community there are several signs posted indicating "No Thru Traffic". The streets include Brick Ave, Brewer Ave, and E Chestnut st. Even though the signs are posted, many large trucks, including 18 wheelers are coming thru. What can be done to enforce the signs in this area?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...