Acknowledged by: Holyoke, MA

Streets and Sidewalks Acknowledged

1137 Dwight St. Holyoke, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1194462

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Streets and Sidewalks

Viewed:

3038 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Obstruction on sidewalk...again...

Once again, this property owner is being negligent and blocking the sidewalk in front of the property with debris from the wall in the front. This is unacceptable and unsafe. Please address this issue with the property owner ASAP and determine if fines are appropriate at this time.

Thanks,

Councilor Valentin


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Dabear440 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Office Official (Verified Official)

  • Councilor Valentin (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Building Dept. (Verified Official)

  • DPW Admin (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.