Broken storm drain cover at corner Archived

1301 W Leigh St Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1965

Issue ID:

119543

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

589 times

Neighborhood:

Carver

Reported:

on

Description

Broken concrete storm drain cover at SW corner of W Leigh St and Norton St.
This is part of the sidewalk, so a trip hazard.
(Similar to problem at SW corner of W Marshall St and Norton St, and recently repaired storm drain at SW corner of W Clay St and Kinney St.)


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.