Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Blight - Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

2-370 Mountain Rd Town of Hamden, CT, 06514, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11960631

Submitted To:

Planning & Zoning

Category:

Blight - Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

Walk Mountain Rd daily and pick up trash each weekend. Since Dec., someone is dumping piles of construction debris along the road. Today, 3/4/2022, a large load of branches and lumber showed up. A dishwasher and several tires have been there for years. I fill a large trash bag with liquor bottles,beer cans and assorted litter weekly. Is there some remedy for these larger piles of unsightly materials?


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.