Sidewalks Archived

101 Woodbury Road Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1196503

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalks (Non-integrated)

Viewed:

3178 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

sidewalk very broken up...have reported it several times in past years without results. Today I noticed some markings on the next door sidewalk. Is it scheduled to be repaired? If so, why not mine also? We are elderly and worry about tripping.

also asked...
Q. Problem with sidewalks:
A. Cracked/broken/ heaved surface

19 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.