Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Other (Non-Police Related Issues) Acknowledged

111 Tripp Street Framingham, MA, 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11965812

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Complaining about motorcycle noises all day long.
It looks like it’s coming from Adesa or CSX parking near Ashland.

also asked...
Q. This category should NOT be used for Police related issues; for police related issues please contact the Police Department directly at (508) 872-1212. Please provide details for your request.
A. Requesting someone to check why we have motorcycle noises all day near Adesa or CSX.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.