Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Graffiti. Acknowledged

6434-6498 International Blvd Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23125

Issue ID:

1196702

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

300 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

530079

Description

As a patron of the store and a homeowner on 64th Ave I must express my sincere dislike for this mural. There should be a permit taken out in order for someone to make a grafitti. The next thing you know it the entire City of Oakland will have so called "murals." As a tax payer I am demanding to have this remove immediately.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Lawsavy (Registered User)

  • Mr. Bearing (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.