Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Graffiti at the liquor store. Acknowledged

6434-6498 International Blvd Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23125

Issue ID:

1196703

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

364 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

530080

Description

I had a conversation with the owner and asked him to remove this mural immediately, and he appeared to not care. As tax payer, I am requesting this mural to be taken down immediately. I will follow up with the chief of staff I have to.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Lawsavy (Registered User)

  • Mr. Bearing (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.