Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

38 Townsend Street Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11969633

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

These are 3 huge potholes. I believe it was the city who atempted to fill them with the loose black tar pebbles but that actually made it worse. When the cars go by all the pebbles fly to the parked cars and are all over the parked cars in front of them they are now huge puddles.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.