Acknowledged by: Madison, NJ

Fields, Parks & Public Spaces Acknowledged

Madison Ave Madison NJ 07940, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11971946

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Fields, Parks & Public Spaces

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Description

Trees are choking this flagpole, which needs a U.S. flag...The tarnished commemorative plaque from 1921 needs to be refinished.

also asked...
Q. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Broken Equipment
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. The flagpole and plaque at Madison Ave and Kings Rd.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Loretta D'Angelo (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.