Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Traffic Signal Timing Acknowledged

E Germann Rd & S Power Rd Gilbert, AZ, 85297, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11972120

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Signal Timing

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

The left arrow turning onto Germann from Power is not very long in the morning. Only three cars can take a left until the arrow turns red.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Southbound
Q. What day of the week did you notice the issue?
A. Monday
Q. Date you noticed the issue:
A. 3/7/22
Q. Time of day you noticed the issue:
A. 1:57 PM

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.