Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Lighting Acknowledged

79 Clerk St Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11975339

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Traffic & Engineering - Streetlighting

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Description

Multiple residents on clerk street between Claremont and myrtle and requesting installation of additional street lighting as parts of the street are quite dark at night

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. Unknown
Q. Please Select the concern.
A. Request a New Light installation

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • RRC- Waseem (Verified Official)

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Ellen CLEGHORNE (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - Drew B (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.