Tree Issue Archived

3921 Robins Nest Ln Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11978334

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Town Oak Tree requires pruning - mainly of the lower branches. They extend over the sidewalk and street, my driveway, and my neighbor's driveway. While they do not appear this way now, once fully leafed out they hang down significantly. Also the roots are growing right over the underground utilities.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Private Property
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Pruning Requested-Vehicle/Pedestrian Clearance

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.