Illegal dumping of broken concrete Archived

711 Norton St Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1965

Issue ID:

119992

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

557 times

Neighborhood:

Carver

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Illegal dumping of broken concrete.
Occurred sometime between 8:00 AM and 10:00 AM Sunday, August 14th 2011.
(Address is an estimate. Dumping occurred in the middle of the odd (East) side of the 700 block of Norton St. The official location of the dumping could be 1219 W Clay St.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.