Grass & Weeds over 8" tall Open

1417 Linval Street Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

1200547

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Grass & Weeds over 8" tall

Viewed:

1179 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

http://www.lansingmi.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Tall grass and weeds on entire lot.
Also, Grainger will not empty bin over flowing bin. It has been on the curb for 6 weeks.


5 Comments

  • Betty Draher (Registered User)

  • tinalanderson62@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • tinalanderson62@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...